Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | SUBMIT News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area Foursome Earn All-W.Va. Positions

June 12, 2019
Tyler Star News

Class A All-State Team 2019

First team: P - Autumn Thompson, jr. Sherman (captain); P - Caitlyn Kassay, sr., Clay-Battelle; P - Chloe Elliott, soph., Ritchie County; P - Autumn Hall, fr., Tug Valley; IF - Jairika Baylor, soph. Wheeling Central; IF - Rebekah Markwood, sr., Moorefield; IF - Kenley Posten, jr. Greenbrier West; IF - Taylor McHenry, fr., Gilmer County; IF - Katlyn Jenkins, sr., Sherman; OF - Rylin Tabor, jr. Ravenswood; OF - Rylee Burnette, jr., Clay-Battelle; OF - Katie Jones, sr., Calhoun County; C - Abby Darnley, fr. Buffalo; C - Isabelle McKinsey, soph., Notre Dame; UTIL - Ashley Tharp, sr., Magnolia; UTIL - Lindsey Russell, jr., Buffalo; UTIL - Camryn Dorsey, jr. Greenbrier West; UTIL - Maddy Richards, soph., Wirt County;

Second team: P - Kira Riffle, sr., Notre Dame: P - Hannah Rose, jr., Wahama; P - Madalena Daugherty, soph., Madonna; P - Kyla Tharp, soph., Wheeling Central; IF - Karlie LaFauci, jr., Van (captain); IF - Tanner King, sr., Wahama; IF - Haley Wilson, sr., Calhoun County; IF - Gracie Gipson, sr., Valley Fayette; IF - Reegan Lively, jr., Greenbrier West; OF - Caley Chrisman, soph., Greenbrier West; OF - Brooklyn Hinzman, sr., Doddridge County; OF - Libby Hall, fr., Ravenswood; C - Ronda Petrocci, jr, Clay-Battelle; C - Sierra Sloan, fr., St. Joseph; UTIL - Maggie Bird, jr., Buffalo; UTIL - Fran Alvaro, fr., Notre Dame; UTIL - Emmie Lopetrone, soph., Valley Fayette; UTIL - Olivia Corbett, jr., Charleston Catholic.

Special honorable mention: Savannah Swenskie, South Harrison; Cassidy Roles, Fayetteville; Kayna Anderson, Magnolia; Ally Davidson, Wheeling Central; Ashlyn Moses, Paden City; Raven Fulks, Paden City; Olivia Arthur, Buffalo; Kelly Kreitzer, Charleston Catholic; Madison Strawderman, East Hardy; Haylea Clendenin, Sherman; Hannah Smith, Ravenswood; Kristen Vigneron, Williamstown; Mahayla Nichols, St. Marys; Emma Taylor, Gilmer County; Emily Hatfield, Tug Valley; Destiny Ball, Montcalm

Honorable mention; Morgan Turner, Notre Dame; Amelia Angotti, Notre Dame; Grace Titus, South Harrison; Paige Brill, Magnolia; Ashley Kelly, Magnolia; Allie Miller, Tyler Consolidated; Summer Miller, Tyler Consolidated; Brooke Slaubaugh, Buffalo; Fran George, Charleston Catholic; Sydnee Ferrell, Sherman; Kendall Bowen, Ravenswood; Courtney Sanford, Doddridge County; Alexis Schrekengost, Williamstown; Jacqueline Marchese, Doddridge

County

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web